Go to Jackson County Gadsden County

Members

Membership is open to individuals and organizations who are actively engaged in the collection, preservation, and restoration of historic property and memorabilia from the state of Florida and their respective communities. Click here for our membership application.
Historic Artisans and Reenactors
City (County) or State
Specialty
Winston Burnham Pace (Santa Rosa) Flintknapper
Scott Edwards Tallahassee (Leon) Historic Preservationist
Nevin Keller Alabama Railroad Historian
Sharon D. Marsh Alabama Historian
Brian Rucker, Ph.D. Bagdad (Santa Rosa) Author and Historian
     
Organizations City (County) Representatives(s)
Air Armament Center History Office Eglin Air Force Base (Okaloosa) Clay McCutchan
Air Force Armament Museum Eglin Air Force Base (Okaloosa) George Jones
Air Force Armament Museum Foundation Eglin Air Force Base (Okaloosa) Paul Maryeski
Alger-Sullivan Historical Society
Century (Escambia) Don Sales
Alice Creek/New Home & Surrounding Areas Project DeFuniak Springs (Walton) Maveen Bruner
Apalachicola Area Historical Society Apalachicola (Franklin) Mark Curenton
Arcadia Mill Archaeological Site Milton (Santa Rosa) Adrianne Sams

Archaeology Institute, University of West Florida

Pensacola (Escambia) Elizabeth Benchley
Bagdad Village Preservation Association Bagdad (Santa Rosa)

Michael Johnson

Baker Block Museum Baker (Okaloosa)

Jeanette Henderson
Ann Spann

Camp Helen State Park Panama City Beach (Bay) Sasha Croft
Carver-Hill Memorial and Historical Society Crestview (Okaloosa) Shannon Hayes
Chautauqua Hall of Brotherhood Foundation DeFuniak Springs (Walton) Voncille McLeod
City of Fort Walton Beach Heritage Park & Cultural Center Fort Walton Beach (Okaloosa) Gail Meyer
Destin History and Fishing Museum Destin (Okaloosa) Jean Melvin
Kathy Marler Blue
Eden Gardens State Park Point Washington (Walton) Sasha Croft
Emerald Coast Archaeology Society Fort Walton Beach (Okaloosa) Pat Balanzategui
Bill Lucas
Florida Chautauqua Center DeFuniak Springs (Walton) Christopher Mitchell
Florida Public Archaeology Network, North Central Tallahassee (Leon) Barbara Hines
Florida Public Archaeology Network, Northwest Pensacola (Escambia) Della Scott-Ireton, Ph.D.
Friends of the Governor Stone Fort Walton Beach (Okaloosa) Captain Dick Gercak
Carol Visalpatara
Friends of the Museums Fort Walton Beach (Okaloosa) Jean Lucas
Grit & Grace DeFuniak Springs (Walton) Marie Hinson
Gulf Breeze Area Historical Society Gulf Breeze (Santa Rosa) Randall Broxton, Ph.D.
Gulf Islands National Seashore Gulf Breeze (Santa Rosa) David Ogden
Heritage Education Resources Tallahassee (Leon) Jan Rosenberg, Ph.D.
Heritage Museum of Northwest Florida Valparaiso (Okaloosa) Gina Marini
Historic Point Washington Association Point Washington (Walton) Marge Crawford
Holmes County Historical Society Bonifay (Holmes) Lois Cyper
Jay Historical Society & Museum Jay (Santa Rosa) Dorothy Diamond
Keith Cabin Foundation Pittman (Holmes ) Nanette Pupalaikis
Main Street Crestview Association Crestview (Okaloosa) Cal Zethmayr
Man in the Sea Museum Panama City Beach (Bay) Michael Zinszer
Mission San Luis Tallahassee (Leon) Heidi Edgar
North Okaloosa Historical Association Baker (Okaloosa) Ann Spann
Northwest Florida Living History Association Marianna (Jackson) Lionel Young
Panhandle Pioneer Settlement Blountstown (Calhoun) Willard Smith
Pensacola Archaeological Society Pensacola (Escambia) John Leroy
Pensacola Historic Preservation Society Pensacola (Escambia) Beverly Stagg
Pensacola Historical Society Pensacola (Escambia) Wendi Davis
Perdido Bay Tribe, Southeast Lower Muskogee Creek Indians Pensacola (Escambia) Edna Dixon
Robert Johns
Phi Alpha Theta Sigma Iota Pensacola (Escambia) Kathleen Zielinski
Robert L. F. Sikes Office and Collection Crestview (Okaloosa) Janice Henderson
Santa Rosa Area Historical Society Milton (Santa Rosa) Nathan Woolsey
Wes Meiss
University of West Florida Libraries Pensacola (Escambia) Dean DeBolt
Veterans Memorial Railroad Bristol (Liberty) Gloria Keenen
Walton County Heritage Association DeFuniak Springs (Walton) Diane Merkel
Washington County Historical Society Chipley (Washington) Dorothy Odom
Washington County Tourist Development Council Chipley (Washington) Heather Lopez
West Gadsden Historical Society Greensboro (Gadsden) Lynne Poucher
William Augustus Bowles Museum & Historical Foundation Fort Walton Beach (Okaloosa) Bruce Marshall